Amboy H.S. Fall sports schedules


Varsity/F-S Football

Aug. 25 – Milledgeville – 5:30

Sept. 1 – at Eastland-Pearl City – 5:30

Sept. 8 – West Carroll – 5:30

Sept. 15 – Durand-Pecatonica – 5:30

Sept. 22 – at East Dubuque – 5:30

Sept. 29 – at Lena-Winslow – 5:30

Oct. 6 – Dakota – 5:30

Oct. 13 – Galena – 5:30

Oct. 20 – at Forreston – 5:30

Oct. 27-28 – First round playoffs

 

 

Cross Country

Aug. 22 – Rocket Run @ Rock Falls – 4:30

Aug. 31 – at Rockridge Invite – 4:30

Sept. 2 – at Oregon Open – 9:00

Sept. 6 – at Oregon 7-Person – 4:15

Sept. 9 – at Princeton Invite – 9:00

Sept. 14 – at Rochelle Invite – 4:15

Sept. 16 – at Bureau Valley Invite – 9:30

Sept. 19 – at Mendota – 4:00

Sept. 23 – at Kewanee Invite – 9:30

Oct. 3 – at Erie Panther Invite – 4:15

Oct. 9 – Amboy Columbus Day Invite – 10:00

Oct. 14 – Patriot Invite @ Peoria – 1:00

Oct. 21 – Regional

 

 

Golf

Aug. 19 – at Sandwich Invite – 1:00

Aug. 21 – Dakota, Dixon – 4:00

Aug. 23 – at River Ridge – 4:00

Aug. 24 – Pearl City, Galena @ Lena – 4:00

Aug. 29 – at Eastland – 4:00

Aug. 31 – Freeport Aquin – 4:00

Sept. 6 – at Mendota – 4:00

Sept. 9 – at Kewanee Invite – 8:30

Sept. 11 – West Carroll, Prophetstown – 4:00

Sept. 14 – at Somonauk – 4:00

Sept. 16 – at Riverdale Invite – 8:30

Sept. 18 – at Pecatonica – 4:00

Sept. 20 – at Stockton – 4:00

Sept. 23 – Fassett Invite @ Morrison – 8:00

Sept. 28 – NUIC Tourney at Wolf Hollow – 9:00

Oct. 3 – Boys’ Regional

Oct. 4 – Girls’ Regional

 

 

Volleyball

Aug. 21 – Hinckley-Big Rock – 5:00

Aug. 24 – at Serena – 4:30

Aug. 28 – at Prophetstown – 5:00

Aug. 29 – at Indian Creek – 4:30

Sept. 7 – at Ashton-Franklin Center – 5:00

Sept. 9 – at LaMoille Varsity Invite

Sept. 11 – Milledgeville – 5:00

Sep. 14 – at Forreston – 5:00

Sept. 16 – at Oregon F-S Tourney

Sept. 18 – Polo – 5:00

Sept. 25 – Ashton-Franklin Center – 5:00

Sept. 26 – at Durand – 5:00

Sept. 28 – Dakota – 5:00

Oct. 2 – at Freeport Aquin – 5:00

Oct. 3 – Pecatonica – 5:00

Oct. 10 – at Milledgeville – 5:00

Oct. 12 – at Orangeville – 5:00

Oct. 16 – LaMoille – 5:00

Oct. 17 – Forreston – 5:00

Oct. 19 – at Polo – 5:00

Oct. 21 – at AFC Tournament

Oct. 23-27 – Regional


Video News
More In Sports