2018 Amboy Depot Dash Results


Amboy Depot Days Dash 5K                                                  

Overall Finish List                                                       

  1. Anthony Wells, Amboy, 28, 18:09.5
  2. Christian Haydel, Davenport, 42, 18:29.9
  3. Manuel Gonzalez, Silvis, 49, 19:23.7
  4. Mario Ernst, Sterling, 29, 19:45.3
  5. Ben Hosto, La Moille, 22, 19:58.0
  6. John Roets, Yorkville, 48, 19:59.4
  7. Matthias Kemmeren, Dixon, 39, 20:12.8
  8. Ed Love, Dixon, 60, 20:30.6
  9. Adam Mairs, Ashton, 20, 20:37.1
  10. Jared Stumpenhorst, Ashton, 38, 20:50.8
  11. Dave Stickel, Sterling, 46, 21:45.2
  12. Steven Swartz, Amboy, 50, 21:45.4
  13. Ryan Rod, Amboy, 21, 21:45.6
  14. Brayden Bock, Dixon, 13, 21:52.2
  15. Damien Beck, Dixon, 13, 21:55.7
  16. Trese McNinch, Amboy, 36, 22:14.7
  17. Joseph Welty, Dixon, 62, 22:17.7
  18. Adam Davis, Dixon, 38, 22:40.3
  19. Matt Richardson, Dixon, 35, 22:40.8

20 Justin Guenther, Oregon, 29, 22:41.9

  1. Kyler McNinch, Amboy, 13, 22:46.3

22 Candis Kenny, Peru, 39, 23:08.5

23 Chase Murray, Wheaton, 33, 23:39.0

  1. Don Meyer, Amboy, 56, 24:01.5
  2. Angela Wells, Amboy, 26, 24:03.9
  3. Chris Mooney, Dixon, 20, 24:11.4
  4. Lazaro Sifuentes, Sterling, 56, 24:19.6
  5. Doug Klein, West Brooklyn, 58, 24:22.2
  6. Cliff Noble, Amboy, 34, 24:39.1
  7. Valery Klein, Sublette, 30, 25:03.2
  8. Brian Omalley, Amboy, 36, 25:16.5
  9. Charles Gilkey, Dixon, 24, 25:17.9
  10. Darin Longtin, Dixon, 48, 25:31.9
  11. Jerry Stock, Morrison, 50, 25:35.7
  12. Dale Eller, Amboy, 59, 25:36.7
  13. Tim Dickinson, Mapleton, 40, 25:41.6
  14. Nathan Stevens, Oswego, 28, 25:51.5
  15. Sandy Lightner, Dixon, 55, 26:07.7
  16. Toby Glenn, Dixon, 28, 26:18.7
  17. Mallory Powers, Amboy, 15, 26:28.8
  18. Andrea Moeller, Sterling, 35, 26:28.9
  19. John Cavazos, Sterling, 47, 26:37.0
  20. Allison Fox, Amboy, 34, 26:47.9
  21. Fischer Dickinson, Mapleton, 11, 27:00.5
  22. Jessica FairOregon, 28, 27:12.6
  23. Kimberly Colby, Dixon, 41, 27:30.1
  24. Jamie Rodriguez, Amboy, 41, 27:37.9
  25. Kate SachsDixon, 32, 27:54.0
  26. Dean Geiger, Dixon, 9, 28:02.2
  27. Brittany Geiger, Dixon, 30, 28:03.8
  28. Wendy Shiaras, Dixon, 39, 28:19.0
  29. Nicole Holland, Princeton, 21, 28:24.1
  30. Charles Shaw, Petersburg, 43, 28:40.6
  31. Addison Shaw, Amboy, 12, 28:54.3
  32. Molly Dickinson, Mapleton, 39, 28:59.6
  33. Jeff Kelly, Dixon, 57, 29:01.6
  34. Carole Day, Dixon, 51, 29:05.9
  35. Randy Betz Sterling, 54, :06.3
  36. Cole Moeller, Sterling, 34, 29:09.3
  37. Val Smith, Dixon, 34, 29:39.5
  38. Maddi Full, Amboy, 17, 29:41.4
  39. Joseph Winters, Wheaton, 36, 29:58.4
  40. Richard Habenicht, Amboy, 70, 30:01.8
  41. Tina Eller, Amboy, 49, 30:16.0
  42. Madelyn McLaughlin, Amboy, 15, 30:17.5
  43. Angie Dallam, Amboy, 34, 30:42.8
  44. Irais Garnica, Sterling, 35, 30:50.8
  45. Tim Stewart, Dixon, 58, 30:53.8
  46. Joshua Garcia, Sterling, 18, 30:57.5
  47. Macy Mershon, Amboy, 15, 30:59.3
  48. Dennis Blevins, Rock Falls, 65, 31:00.9
  49. Rosa Delafuente, Sterling, 58, 31:03.3
  50. Rylan McNinch, Amboy, 10, 31:13.4
  51. Nicholas Noble, Amboy, 10, 31:37.6
  52. Lydia Mancillas, Rochelle, 49, 31:41.1
  53. Staci Stewart, Amboy, 45, 31:41.6
  54. Aubrey Wells, Amboy, 9, 31:42.9
  55. Kendyll Whitney, Amboy, 6, 31:42.9
  56. Greyson Henkel, Sublette, 5, 31:46.7
  57. Emilee Henkel, Sublette, 34, 31:47.7
  58. Charles Sachs, Amboy, 38, 31:54.6
  59. Melissa Palucki-Robinson, Sussex, Wis., 30, 31:55.0
  60. Janessa Dallmann, Brillion, Wis., 30, 32:09.6
  61. Nancy Lopez Sterling, 38 32:22.4
  62. Kathy Hosto, La Moille, 57, 32:28.5
  63. Gaylene Noble, Amboy, 55, 32:29.6
  64. Eddie Jones, Amboy, 11, 32:37.8
  65. Tinley Whitney, Amboy, 8, 33:15.0
  66. Missy Helfrich, Dixon, 47, 33:28.4

90 Jim Angel, Princeton, 44, 33:34.1

  1. Joe Timmer, Franklin Grove, 28, 33:46.4
  2. Deanna Barlow, Amboy, 48, 33:46.4
  3. Noelle Jones, Amboy, 17, 33:47.8
  4. Gabrielle Jones, Amboy, 15, 33:47.9
  5. Henry Klein, Amboy, 9, 34:05.3
  6. Stephanie McLaughlin, Amboy, 44, 34:07.7
  7. Charles Haub, Chana, 54, 34:30.6
  8. Joshua Kant, Amboy, 35, 34:47.5
  9. Kelly Foster, Amboy, 49, 35:24.3
  10. Kelly Klein, Amboy, 35, 35:49.5
  11. Mark Jordan, Dixon, 65, 35:57.6
  12. Margarita Guernsey, Sterling, 47, 36:07.4
  13. Holly Bruington, Dixon, 32, 36:07.6
  14. Melissa Erdmier, Sterling, 40, 36:23.1
  15. Jay Hillison, Roanoke, Va., 44, 36:41.3
  16. Shauna Dinges, Amboy, 44, 36:54.1
  17. Tyler Jackson, Sublette, 32, 36:56.6
  18. Landon Jackson, Sublette, 7, 36:56.8
  19. Laura Jackson, Sublette, 29, 37:04.2
  20. Joy Richard, Mt. Morris, 27, 37:07.9
  21. John Hillison, Backsburg Va., 74, 37:21.7
  22. Lori Kersten, Dixon, 59, 37:28.3
  23. Heather Davis, Amboy, 34, 38:06.8
  24. Carley Barlow, Sublette, 38:07.8
  25. Jamie Cooper, Dixon, 34, 38:37.9
  26. Pat Lachat, Franklin Grove, 60, 38:54.7
  27. Hope Sachs, Amboy, 17, 39:27.8
  28. Dr David Bruce, Sterling, 75, 39:32.0
  29. Tara Schielein, Dixon, 16, 40:28.3
  30. Verthandi Carroll, Dixon, 14, 40:29.5
  31. Susan Katzwinkel, Mendota, 65, 40:47.6
  32. Jacob Firkins, Saint Peters, Mo., 27, 40:51.8
  33. Taylyr McNinch, Amboy, 5, 40:55.3
  34. Michael McNinch, Amboy, 36, 40:56.1
  35. Hailey-Jane Becker, Amboy, 11, 41:02.5
  36. Linda Klein, West Brooklyn, 57, 41:17.0
  37. Anthony Escattl, Dixon, 19, 41:19.3
  38. Sara Grobe, Stillman Valley, 32, 41:34.3
  39. Maddie Cochran, Amboy, 15, 41:45.3
  40. Kayla Swope, Blue Grass, Iowa, 27, 41:57.1
  41. Jessica Haydel, Davenport, Iowa, 38, 42:19.7

132 Melissa Fields, Eldena, 38, 42:20.0

133 Lisa Chandler, Dixon, 52, 42:35.9

  1. Caleb Rhodenbaugh, Dixon, 26, 42:36.5
  2. Pam Fenwick, Sterling, 64, 42:54.0
  3. Sandi Cavazos, Sterling, 46, 42:54.3
  4. Natalie Pratt, Dixon, 11, 43:00.5
  5. Emersyn Noble, Amboy, 11, 43:00.7
  6. Arthur Stark, Rochelle, 66, 43:41.7
  7. Chloe Carothers, Amboy, 9, 43:50.4
  8. Robert Miller, Woodridge, 62, 43:52.0
  9. Emily Sachs, Amboy, 11, 43:59.1
  10. Mindy Billings, Sterling, 49, 44:10.9
  11. Dani Bright, Sterling, 47, 44:11.2
  12. Katie Noble, Amboy, 35, 44:16.0
  13. Heidi Kinn, Malta, 38, 44:16.7
  14. Beth Shaw, Amboy, 42, 44:16.9
  15. Cooper Whitney, Amboy, 10, 44:24.5
  16. Skyler Guernsey, Sterling, 23, 44:37.9
  17. Gilmary Habenicht, Amboy, 69, 44:48.9
  18. Mark Godsil, Dixon, 55, 44:56.1
  19. James Kettley, Lee Center, 67, 45:14.7
  20. Linda Rieker, Ohio, 55, 46:12.3
  21. Candy Trad, Sublette, 69, 47:19.6
  22. Kaitlyn Stevens, Amboy, 17, 48:00.0
  23. Amanda Van Matre, Dekalb, 37, 48:30.1
  24. Bob Logan, Franklin Grove, 65, 48:49.6
  25. Laurie Haub, Chana, 55, 48:56.1
  26. Kelsey Firkins, Saint Peters, Mo., 28, 49:10.2
  27. Jill Miller, Oregon, 32, 49:11.8
  28. Deana Banowetz, Grand Mound, Iowa, 56, 49:15.1
  29. Deb Hopkins, Amboy, 57, 49:15.1
  30. Colleen Klein, West Brooklyn, 54, 50:12.8
  31. Lori Meyer, Harmon, 56, 50:24.8
  32. Donna Hermes, Amboy, 48, 50:25.8
  33. Beth Becker, Amboy, 56, 50:50.6
  34. Nancy Leffelman, Amboy, 54, 50:51.7
  35. David Leffelman, Amboy, 65, 50:55.9
  36. George Rowe, Amboy, 53, 50:56.4
  37. Connie Bontz, Amboy, 57, 51:00.6
  38. Cindy McCoy, Amboy, 56, 51:00.7
  39. Lynn Olaughlin, Amboy, 56, 51:17.2
  40. Beth Etter, Dixon, 56, 51:18.0
  41. Karen Stenzel, Amboy, 66, 51:35.0
  42. Christine Damato, Milwaukee, Wis., 59, 51:40.1
  43. Terri Full, Milwaukee, Wis., 60, 51:41.6
  44. Gerry Temmen, Ashton, 58, 51:46.7
  45. Georgia Temmen, Ashton, 65, 51:59.0
  46. Susan Larson, Ashton, 53, 51:59.7
  47. Abby Lahman, Amboy, 28, 52:01.1
  48. Jeramey Wittenauer, Amboy, 42, 52:05.0
  49. Jade Zimmerly, Amboy, 15, 52:18.1
  50. Abbie Ely, Amboy, 16, 52:18.3
  51. Logan Walter, Amboy, 7, 52:37.3
  52. Nicole Alletto, Amboy, 33, 52:39.2
  53. Brittany Walter, Amboy, 29, 52:39.3
  54. Aubrey Burke, Sublette, 30, 52:41.8
  55. Colleen Phillips, Amboy, 37, 52:42.4
  56. Gary Guenther, Dixon, 57, 52:42.5
  57. Lisa Guenther, Dixon, 56, 52:42.5
  58. Brian Herzog, Ohio, 45, 52:51.9
  59. Mary Meusel, Amboy, 48, 52:59.6
  60. Gavin Meiners, Dixon, 32, 53:53.5
  61. Jeff Meiners, Franklin Grove, 60, 53:53.8
  62. Tracy Meiners, Dixon, 32, 53:54.3
  63. Erika Meiners, Dixon, 35, 53:54.8

197 Diana Nelson, Dixon, 71, 54:43.5

  1. Katie Bulfer, Mendota, 30, 55:04.7
  2. Janet Crownhart, Dixon, 38, 55:05.0
  3. Cindy Reuter, Oregon, 61, 55:39.0
  4. Randy Reuter, Oregon, 62, 55:39.3
  5. Sharree Miller, Woodridge, 62, 55:40.3
  6. Carol Murphy, Amboy, 47, 56:07.9
  7. Jeanne Lawmorie-Dickey, Amboy, 48, 56:09.3
  8. Katie Sauer, Rock Falls, 21, 59:06.7
  9. Stacey Dinges, Dixon, 30, 59:07.2
  10. Sara Whitcombe, Dixon, 18, 59:07.7
  11. Kailey Meusel, Franklin Grove, 25, 59:34.4

209 Austin Day, Dixon, 12, 01:10.1

  1. Sarah Day, Dixon, 36, 01:13.0
  2. Sue Sodaro, Amboy, 61, 02:57.0
  3. Sam Sodaro, Amboy, 69, 02:58.0

Video News
More In Sports